Difference between revisions of "Hideout Mainstage Shows"
From Austin Improv Community Wiki
m (fixed ''Hitchcocked!'') |
m (filled out the early years a bit.) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This is a '''list of Hideout mainstage shows in chronological order''', from | This is a '''list of Hideout mainstage shows in chronological order'''. | ||
Note that in the early years, specific runs of shows were rare. Apart from ''[[Start Trekkin']]'', [[Sean Hill]] presented various Keith Johnstone formats in its Saturday 8pm slot. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|'''Start Date'''||'''End Date'''||'''Show'''||'''Directed by''' | |'''Start Date'''||'''End Date'''||'''Show'''||'''Directed by''' | ||
|- | |||
|1999||5/14/04||(Various Johnstone formats)||[[Sean Hill]] | |||
|- | |||
|5/15/04||5/29/04||''[[Start Trekkin']]''||[[Sean Hill]], [[Troy Miller]] | |||
|- | |||
|5/30/04||3/31/05||(Various Johnstone formats)||[[Sean Hill]] | |||
|- | |||
|5/15/04||5/29/04||''[[Start Trekkin']]''||[[Sean Hill]], [[Troy Miller]] | |||
|- | |||
|5/30/04||3/31/05||(Various Johnstone formats)||[[Sean Hill]] | |||
|- | |||
|4/1/05||5/31/05||''[[Start Trekkin']]''||[[Sean Hill]], [[Troy Miller]] | |||
|- | |||
|6/1/05||8/30/05||(Various Johnstone formats)||[[Sean Hill]] | |||
|- | |||
|9/1/05||11/30/05||''[[Start Trekkin']]''||[[Sean Hill]], [[Troy Miller]] | |||
|- | |||
|12/1/05||3/3/06||(Various Johnstone formats)||[[Sean Hill]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|3/4/06||4/8/06||''[[The Great Mundane]]''||[[Jay Bernardo]], [[Jon Hunt]] | |3/4/06||4/8/06||''[[The Great Mundane]]''||[[Jay Bernardo]], [[Jon Hunt]] |
Revision as of 20:41, 24 May 2013
This is a list of Hideout mainstage shows in chronological order.
Note that in the early years, specific runs of shows were rare. Apart from Start Trekkin', Sean Hill presented various Keith Johnstone formats in its Saturday 8pm slot.