Difference between revisions of "Hideout Mainstage Shows"
From Austin Improv Community Wiki
m (added 2014 schedule) |
|||
Line 117: | Line 117: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nov 2013||Dec 2013||''[[A Bedtime Gorey]]''||[[Valerie Ward]] | |Nov 2013||Dec 2013||''[[A Bedtime Gorey]]''||[[Valerie Ward]] | ||
|- | |||
|Jan 2014||Feb 2014||''[[I Love You So Much]]''||[[Jessica Arjet]], [[Roy Janik]] | |||
|- | |||
|Mar 2014||Apr 2014||''[[Kurosawa]]''||[[Kareem Badr]], [[Shannon McCormick]] | |||
|- | |||
|May 2014||Jun 2014||''[[Theatresports]]''||TBA | |||
|- | |||
|Jul 2014||Aug 2014||''[[The International Improv Experience]]''||[[Roy Janik]] | |||
|- | |||
|Sep 2014||Oct 2014||''[[Reform School for Wayward Girls]]''|| [[Kaci Beeler]] | |||
|- | |||
|Nov 2014||Dec 2014||''[[Nothing and Everything]]''||[[Jon Bolden]] | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 22:42, 10 October 2013
This is a list of Hideout mainstage shows in chronological order.
Note that in the early years, specific runs of shows were rare. Apart from Start Trekkin', Sean Hill presented various Keith Johnstone formats in its Saturday 8pm slot.